Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Varvara Brailko:
 
Varvara Brailko
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 2018-24
 
2018 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-22 Haiyang, China Anete Namike 28 25 $500.00 90
PE: l. Phoebe Bell / Jessyka Ngauamo (5)  13-21, 13-21 (0:27)
PE: l. Eva Freiberger / Valerie Teufl (21)  20-22, 21-23 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 67-87
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $500
Points: 90
Ranking: 380th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-15 Nanjing, China Anete Namike Q1 33   10
Q3: l. Sofia Gonzalez / Aina Munar (Q8,31)  21-12, 18-21, 8-15 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 47-48
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 10
Ranking: 65th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Anapa, Russia Anete Namike 16 9   40
PA: l. Ellie Austin / Holly Bentley (17)  18-21, 11-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Danique Timmermans / Hannah van Esch (32)  21-12, 21-15 (0:30)
PA: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (1)  17-21, 19-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Michaela Brinkova / Natalie Zurkova (28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Mara Betschart / Celine Baumann (30)  13-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Anete Namike 30 17   16
PC: l. Leonie Klinke / Leonie Kortzinger (3)  12-21, 6-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Claudia Puccinelli / Gaia Traballi (14)  21-18, 22-24, 11-15 (0:48)
PC: d. Frederikke Schade Jensen / Sara Stief (19)  21-13, 21-10 (0:27)
W1: l. Katja Stam / Mexime van Driel (16)  14-21, 10-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 331-358
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 56
Ranking: 23rd
 
2019 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/29-12/2 Ljubljana, Slovenia Anete Namike 7 4 $226.36 70
PB: d. Helle Sondergard / Clara Windeleff (Q1,10)  23-21, 21-10 (0:33)
PB: l. Urte Andriukaityte / Vytene Vitkauskaite (2)  11-21, 10-21 (0:26)
W1: d. Aneta Kaczmarek / Kinga Legieta (Q11,13)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Jessica Allegretti / Jessica Luca (Q15,14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:30)
SF: l. Urte Andriukaityte / Vytene Vitkauskaite (2)  19-21, 23-25 (0:38)
B: l. Diana Lunina / Maryna Hladun (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
4/4-7 Battambang, Cambodia Anete Namike Q2,12 9 $100.00 50
Q2: d. Ioana-Alexandra Ordean / Beata Vaida (Q7)  21-17, 21-11 (0:31)
PD: d. Francesca Kirwan / Olivia MacDonald (5)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
PD: l. Lara Dykstra / Cassie House (Q3,13)  18-21, 24-22, 11-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Anita Dave / Sofia Starikov (7)  17-21, 22-24 (0:41)
4/8-11 Satun, Thailand Anete Namike Q4 17   40
Q1: d. Shu Woon Joo / Tasha Mae (Q13)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
Q2: l. Ekaterina Filina / Ekaterina Zazhigina (Q12,12)  14-21, 13-21 (0:32)
4/11-14 Langkawi, Malaysia Anete Namike Q2 17   40
Q1: d. Duanggaew Jaikatog / Saowaros Tangkaeo (Q15)  27-25, 21-6 (0:37)
Q2: l. Yurika Sakaguchi / Mayu Sawame (Q7,12)  16-21, 15-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 544-541
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $326
Points: 200
Ranking: 305th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Anete Namike Q1 37   10
Q2: l. Ingridh Arrigo / Thamela Coradelli (Q16,28)  15-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 33-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
Points: 10
Ranking: 71st
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/13-16 Baden, Austria Anete Namike 9 5   48
PH: d. Andreea Corcoz / Iasmin Gird (24)  21-11, 21-10 (0:29)
PH: d. Melirona Avdullahu / Julinda Idrizi (25)  21-8, 21-4 (0:22)
PH: d. Zuzanna Bielak / Aleksandra Chudzik (8)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Marily Lass / Eva Kuivonen (18)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: l. Marketa Svozilova / Eliska Tezzele (4)  16-21, 12-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Georgia Antonakaki / Ioanna Perdikaki (7)  21-18, 21-11 (0:32)
560: d. Kim Lankhorst / Desy Poiesz (11)  23-21, 21-15 (0:35)
6/27-30 Göteborg, Sweden Anete Namike 10 9   40
PG: d. Lina Rampelberg / Nicolien Van Bellen (23)  21-13, 21-11 (0:27)
PG: d. Luna Becic / Mirna Becic (26)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
PG: d. Menia Bentele / Anna Lutz (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Eleni Baka / Maria Klepkou (16)  21-23, 21-19, 11-15 (0:53)
7/11-14 Antalya, Türkiye Anete Namike 3 9   40
PC: d. Kirstine Garder / Oda Steinsvag (30)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
PC: d. Valmira Ramadani / Dhurate Sylejmani (19)  21-12, 21-7 (0:29)
PC: l. Rugile Grudzinskaite / Jekaterina Kovalskaja (14)  20-22, 17-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Valma Prihti / Aliisa Vuorinen (11)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: l. Ronja Klinger / Katharina Holzer (9)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 655-512
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 128
Ranking: 4th
 
2020 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/2 Ljubljana, Slovenia Anete Namike 12 4 $235.84 0
PD: d. Manolina Konstantinou / Zoi Konstantopoulou (5)  21-17, 22-24, 15-10 (0:50)
PD: d. Giulia Toti / Agata Zuccarelli (4)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Tjasa Kotnik / Monika Potokar (11)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:49)
SF: l. Line Hansen / Clara Windeleff (9)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (0:45)
B: l. Sarah Cools / Lisa Van Den Vonder (7)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 237-231
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $236
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-20 Jurmala, Latvia Anete Namike 27 25 € 250.00 90
PF: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (6)  16-21, 16-21 (0:29)
PF: l. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (22)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 65-84
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 90
Ranking: 49th
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-13 Brno, Czech Republic Anete Namike 8 1   80
PH: d. Marketa Svozilova / Eliska Tezzele (25)  16-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:47)
PH: d. Anouk Dupin / Justine Fabre (24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:29)
PH: d. Skalve Krizanauskaite / Gabija Straseviciute (9)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Svenja Muller / Anna-Lena Grune (11)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Julie Honzovicova / Lucie Sulcova (30)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Sofiia Rylova / Yeva Serdiuk (13)  24-22, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Annik Stahli / Menia Bentele (6)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
9/24-27 Izmir, Türkiye Anete Namike 5 5   48
PE: l. Chenoa Christ / Anna-Lena Grune (21)  21-15, 18-21, 10-15 (0:50)
PE: d. Patrycja Jundzill / Aleksandra Stadnik (12)  22-20, 21-11 (0:54)
W2: d. Kristine Briede / Krista Paegle (24)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
W3: l. Esmee Bobner / Mara Betschart (4)  19-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 478-401
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 128
Ranking: 1st
 
2021 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/16-20 Cancun, Mexico Anastasija Samoilova Q3 41   20
Q1: l. Emilie Olimstad / Ane Tveit Hjortland (Q30)  22-20, 14-21, 10-15 (0:38)
8/5-8 Sofia, Bulgaria Luize Skrastina 10 9 $117.61 50
PB: l. Sofia Bisgaard / Clara Windeleff (7)  21-19, 12-21, 12-15 (0:41)
PB: d. Leandra Savonije / Angjeny Tolentino (2)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
W1: l. Heleene Hollas / Liisa Remmelg (Q2,8)  16-21, 17-21 (0:34)
8/26-29 Brno, Czech Republic Luize Skrastina Q7 31   50
Q1: l. Jana Simanicova / Barbora Tokosova (Q18)  18-21, 13-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 197-224
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $118
Points: 120
Ranking: 273rd
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/6-11 Phuket, Thailand Anete Namike 18 9   50
PB: l. Michaela Brinkova / Kylie Neuschaeferova (15)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PB: l. Mariia Bocharova / Elizaveta Gubina (2)  21-19, 15-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PB: d. Linnea Hautala / Sofia Makitalo (Q3,31)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: d. Mafe Ferreira / Carolina Sallaberry (10)  21-16, 18-21, 15-10 (0:46)
W2: l. Valentina Gottardi / Aurora Mattavelli (14)  22-24, 21-17, 12-15 (0:58)
12/14-19 Phuket, Thailand Anete Namike 18 4   70
PB: d. Romina Ediger / Maggie Paiva (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:33)
PB: d. Thainara Feitosa / Anne Figueredo (2)  21-15, 22-20 (0:43)
W2: d. Hanna-Marie Schieder / Paula Schurholz (25)  21-17, 23-21 (0:39)
W3: d. Arina Riazhnova / Elizaveta Ludkova (27)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: l. Daniela Alvarez / Sofia Gonzalez (4)  13-21, 13-21 (0:28)
B: l. Menia Bentele / Leona Kernen (6)  11-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 475-459
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 120
Ranking: 3rd
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/13-16 Baden, Austria Anete Namike 6 4   56
PF: d. Mara Betschart / Annik Stahli (27)  17-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:49)
PF: l. Raisa Schoon / Emi van Driel (22)  11-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PF: d. Lou Gouin / Clemence Vieira (11)  21-17, 21-17 (0:33)
W1: d. Sofia Bisgaard / Clara Windeleff (17)  22-20, 19-21, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: d. Shana Zobrist / Menia Bentele (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Svenja Muller / Anna-Lena Grune (5)  21-16, 22-20 (0:36)
SF: l. Maria Voronina / Mariia Bocharova (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:31)
B: l. Anhelina Khmil / Tetiana Lazarenko (15)  16-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:42)
7/8-11 Izmir, Türkiye Anete Namike 3 5   48
PC: d. Anniina Muukka / Sara Sinisalo (30)  21-8, 21-6 (0:23)
PC: d. Alexia Bradatan / Ioana Hododi (19)  21-14, 21-14 (0:27)
PC: l. Ira Kadunc / Asja Sen (14)  21-10, 19-21, 7-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Andrea Da Silva / Patricia Mas (17)  21-8, 21-8 (0:24)
W2: d. Kylie Neuschaeferova / Michaela Brinkova (5)  21-13, 21-23, 16-14 (0:56)
W3: l. Brecht Piersma / Desy Poiesz (2)  22-24, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 619-543
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 104
Ranking: 9th
 
2022 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/16-20 Tlaxcala, Mexico Deniela Konstantinova Q25 33   70
Q1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Sarah Schulz (Q8,23)  11-21, 8-21 (0:26)
5/19-22 Madrid, Spain Deniela Konstantinova Q11 21   30
Q1: l. Mirto Kalamaridou / Dimitra Manavi (Q6,11)  21-17, 21-23, 15-17 (0:56)
6/1-5 Jurmala, Latvia Deniela Konstantinova Q15 21   170
Q1: l. Taryn Kloth / Kristen Nuss (Q2,14)  14-21, 9-21 (0:28)
7/14-17 Ciro Marina, Italy Anete Namike 7 5 $151.31 120
PB: d. Pilar Mardones / Natalia Montecinos (10)  21-14, 18-21, 15-12 (0:49)
PB: d. Giada Godenzoni / Giulia Rubini (15)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Madelyne Anderson / Molly Shaw (Q4,13)  24-22, 12-21, 12-15 (0:51)
7/21-24 Warsaw, Poland Deniela Konstantinova 3 9 $102.14 90
PC: d. Magdalena Cerna / Tereza Francova (Q6,14)  11-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:41)
PC: l. Ida Sinisalo / Sara Sinisalo (6)  13-21, 12-21 (0:28)
W1: l. Agata Ceynowa / Patrycja Jundzill (10)  12-21, 21-13, 9-15 (0:41)
7/28-31 Myslowice, Poland Deniela Konstantinova 6 9 $102.25 90
PC: d. Eva Freiberger / Stephanie Wiesmeyr (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
PC: l. Valentyna Davidova / Diana Lunina (3)  15-21, 11-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Leonie Kortzinger / Melanie Paul (Q10,15)  10-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 469-548
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $356
Points: 570
Ranking: 198th
 
2022 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-12 Bilthoven, Netherlands Anete Namike 2 5   80
PB: d. Nadine Everaert / Desy Poiesz (31)  21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
PB: d. Lea Rasic / Lucijana Terze (18)  21-9, 21-14 (0:25)
PB: d. Ziva Javornik / Maja Marolt (15)  21-13, 22-20 (0:36)
W2: d. Giada Bianchi / Aurora Mattavelli (8)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: l. Anhelina Khmil / Tetiana Lazarenko (6)  11-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 197-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 80
Ranking: 31st
 
2023 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Jurmala, Latvia Anete Namike 23 19 $500.00 150
PB: l. Joana Mader / Anouk Verge-Depre (2)  24-26, 14-21 (0:38)
PB: l. Monika Paulikiene / Aine Raupelyte (Q1,14)  11-21, 11-21 (0:28)
6/20-24 Ios, Greece Anete Namike 7 13 $54.50 70
PB: l. Heleene Hollas / Liisa Remmelg (Q1,10)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
PB: l. Sofia Gonzalez / Sol Guidarelli (2)  21-9, 12-21, 13-15 (0:42)
10/18-22 Mallorca, Spain Marta Vildere Q13 21   30
Q1: l. Liisa-Lotta Jurgenson / Eva Kuivonen (Q4)  16-21, 17-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 173-218
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $555
Points: 250
Ranking: 298th
 
2024 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Leuven, Belgium Marta Vildere        
8/1-4 Brussels, Belgium Marta Vildere        
Summary   
Tournaments Played or Entered: 2
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.