Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Daria Kovalova:
 
Daria Udovenko Kovalova
Ukraine  
 
Season Summaries 2010-20
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Elizaveta Sulima Q13 29    
Q2: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Cinja Tillmann (Q4)  12-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 30-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 29th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Elizaveta Sulima 21 19    
PD: l. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  19-21, 16-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (16)  21-15, 17-21, 15-10 (0:51)
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Elizaveta Sulima 8 9   20
PE: d. Pavlina Mikulajova / Dominika Ruzbaska (17)  21-6, 21-15 (0:30)
PE: d. Martina Kovacevic / Zrinka Sutalo (20)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
PE: d. Marloes Hesselink / Jessica Smit (5)  22-20, 21-16 (0:38)
W1: d. Kristin Lind / Anniken Radstrom (11)  21-15, 18-21, 17-15 (0:48)
W2: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  16-21, 20-22 (0:34)
C2: l. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (7)  17-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 373-357
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 46th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Alina Demydova 18 3   32
PB: d. Adriana Melniciuc / Ioana-Alexandra Ordean (15)  21-12, 21-8 (0:25)
PB: d. Aleksandra Kwiatkowska / Natalia Latkowska (2)  21-16, 22-20 (0:32)
PB: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Mater (31)  16-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Kertu Laak / Hanna Pajula (13)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Valeryia Babenka / Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya (1)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
W3: d. Urte Andriukaityte / Simona Vaiciukynaite (8)  21-18, 20-22, 15-12 (0:45)
SF: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (4)  18-21, 19-21 (0:36)
B: d. Joy Stubbe / Julia Wouters (23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-7 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 363-300
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 32
Ranking: 32nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Elizaveta Sulima Q5,29 25 $400.00 60
PD: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (4)  9-21, 8-21 (0:24)
PD: l. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (13)  11-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PD: l. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (Q2,20)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 73-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $400
Points: 60
Ranking: 224th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Elizaveta Sulima Q7 17   64
Q1: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q2,11)  12-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 27-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 64
Ranking: 92nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Elizaveta Sulima 17 25   42
PE: l. Ksenia Dyachuk / Elizaveta Zayonchkovskaya (Q4,20)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Natalia Gruszczynska / Maria Wloch (32)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
PE: l. Norisbeth Agudo / Gabi Brito (8)  16-21, 21-19, 6-15 (0:45)
PE: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  10-21, 12-21 (0:23)
PE: l. Lara Dykstra / Jace Pardon (29)  14-21, 9-21 (0:24)
7/23-27 Larnaka, Cyprus Elizaveta Sulima 31 5   84
PF: d. Vasiliki Chatzikonstanta / Katerina Zakchaiou (6)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
PF: d. Nicole Dostalova / Anna Komarkova (18)  21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
PF: l. Delaney Knudsen / Alexa Strange (Q10,30)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (7)  25-27, 15-21 (0:41)
PF: d. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (Q3,19)  21-10, 21-10 (0:26)
W1: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (13)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (3)  26-24, 23-21 (0:41)
W3: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  21-18, 9-21, 14-16 (0:48)
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Anastasia Lysenko 31 17   56
PF: d. Ana Martins / Margarida Vasques (6)  21-13, 21-17 (0:38)
PF: l. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Hannah Perrens (Q3,18)  21-18, 18-21, 14-16 (0:48)
PF: l. Urte Andriukaityte / Simona Vaiciukynaite (30)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Mona Gesslbauer / Julia Radl (7)  15-21, 21-23 (0:32)
PF: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Anna Pimenova (19)  21-13, 21-8 (0:28)
W1: l. Lina Bernier / Valeria Cajigas (27)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 744-761
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 182
Ranking: 7th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Elizaveta Sulima 16 9 € 112.50 70
W1: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (8)  29-27, 21-16 (0:39)
C2: l. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (11)  21-18, 13-21, 10-15 (0:42)
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Elizaveta Sulima Q7,24 9 € 93.75 70
Q2: d. Charlotte Kroyer / Rose Ellen Olander (Q10)  3-0
W1: d. Esra Cetin / Selin Yurtsever (9)  3-0 (0:40)     
W2: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Anna Gorbunova (8)  3-0 (0:45)
W3: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (1)  0-3 (0:34)
C4: l. Jenny Heinemann / Anika Krebs (Q2,21)  0-3 (0:33)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 137-145
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: € 206
Points: 140
Ranking: 51st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Elizaveta Sulima 11 6   24
PF: d. Pavlina Dacheva / Milena Kostova (22)  21-17, 21-15 (0:31)
PF: d. Elisabet Einarsdottir / Berglind Jonsdottir (27)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
PF: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (6)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Irmak Keskin / Merve Nezir (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (3)  19-21, 12-21 (0:32)
C1: d. Margherita Bianchin / Federica Frasca (12)  21-10, 16-21, 15-7 (0:45)
560: l. Nadja Glenzke / Sarah Schneider (5)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Elizaveta Sulima 8 4   28
PH: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (24)  0-3 (0:30)     
PH: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (9)  3-1 (0:51)
W1: d. Irmak Keskin / Selin Yurtsever (19)  3-0 (0:33)
W2: d. Valeryia Babenka / Yana Mileuskaya (21)  3-0 (0:36)     
W3: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (20)  3-1 (0:52)
SF: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (5)  1-3 (1:07)
B: l. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (3)  1-3 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 298-263
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 52
Ranking: 6th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Elizaveta Sulima 24 17   64
PH: l. Eliska Davidova / Karolina Rehackova (9)  12-21, 19-21 (0:23)
PH: l. Raquel Ferreira / Iuliia Karimova (8)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PH: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (25)  21-18, 19-21, 16-14 (0:57)
W1: l. Tina Graudina / Marta Ozolina (31)  16-21, 16-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 152-179
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 64
Ranking: 90th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-13 Molodechno, Belarus Elizaveta Sulima 5 13 € 75.00 63
W1: l. Siv Skjong / Oda Ulveseth (Q5,12)  21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:48)
C1: l. Ekaterina Makroguzova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q6,13)  13-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 76-94
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 63
Ranking: 54th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Elizaveta Sulima 17 9   20
PA: l. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (16)  14-21, 13-21 (0:39)
PA: l. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (1)  21-17, 18-21, 9-15 (0:49)
PA: d. Frederikke Schade Jensen / Sara Stief (32)  21-9, 21-12 (0:26)
W1: d. Merve Nezir / Esra Cetin (14)  21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Nadja Glenzke (4)  19-21, 25-27 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 214-215
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 54th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.