Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Knokke-Heist:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB € 5,000 Knokke-Heist One Star
August 15-18, 2019
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Gottsu Ishijima
/
Katsuhiro Shiratori
Japan
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
60
1.400
(16)
Tim Degruyter
/
Gilles Vandecaveye
Belgium
1
1
2
2
1.000
81
82
0.988
(9)
Marcel Myslivecek
/
Martin Pihera
Czech Republic
1
1
2
3
0.667
78
93
0.839
(8)
Hitoshi Murakami
/
Keisuke Shimizu
Japan
0
2
1
4
0.250
91
99
0.919
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(7)
Mathias Seiser
/
Maximilian Trummer
Austria
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
61
1.377
(2)
Mees Blom
/
Yorick de Groot
Netherlands
1
1
2
2
1.000
71
69
1.029
(10)
Alexey Gusev
/
Pavel Shustrov
Russia
1
1
2
3
0.667
85
95
0.895
(15)
Bob Douwen
/
Yannick Pirali
Belgium
0
2
1
4
0.250
80
95
0.842
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(14)
Tim Lemmens
/
Anshel Ver Eecke
Belgium
2
0
4
1
4.000
93
77
1.208
(6)
Timothee Platre
/
Jeremy Silvestre
France
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
83
1.084
(11)
Filip Habr
/
David Lenc
Czech Republic
1
1
2
3
0.667
84
92
0.913
(3)
Thomas Hartles
/
Alani Nicklin
New Zealand
0
2
1
4
0.250
79
94
0.840
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(12)
Simon Fruhbauer
/
Michael Murauer
Austria
2
0
4
1
4.000
100
82
1.220
(4)
Lander Vandecaveye
/
Louis Vandecaveye
Belgium
1
1
3
3
1.000
101
108
0.935
(5)
Masato Kurasaka
/
Kensuke Shoji
Japan
1
1
2
2
1.000
86
92
0.935
(13)
Peter Lundgren
/
Jakob Wijk Tegenrot
Sweden
0
2
1
4
0.250
100
105
0.952
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.