Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Budapest:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2021
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2022:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Tlaxcala (M)
Tlaxcala (W)
Rosarito (M)
Rosarito (W)
Coolangatta (M)
Coolangatta (W)
Itapema (M)
Itapema (W)
Songkhla (M)
Songkhla (W)
Doha (M)
Doha (W)
Madrid (M)
Madrid (W)
Kusadasi (M)
Kusadasi (W)
Rhodes (M)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Cervia (M)
Cervia (W)
Jurmala (M)
Jurmala (W)
Klaipeda (M)
Klaipeda (W)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Balikesir (M)
Balikesir (W)
Bialystok (M)
Bialystok (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Giardini Naxos (M)
Giardini Naxos (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Lecce (M)
Lecce (W)
Espinho (M)
Espinho (W)
Ciro Marina (M)
Ciro Marina (W)
Daegu (W)
Agadir (M)
Agadir (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Leuven (M)
Leuven (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Myslowice (M)
Myslowice (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Cortegaça (M)
Cortegaça (W)
Baden (W)
Montpellier (M)
Baden (M)
Warsaw (M)
Paris (M)
Paris (W)
Sun Island (M)
Sun Island (W)
Dubai (M)
Dubai (W)
Dubai (M)
Dubai (W)
Sohar (M)
Cape Town (M)
Cape Town (W)
Uberlandia (M)
Uberlandia (W)
Torquay (M)
Torquay (W)
Torquay (M)
Torquay (W)
Subic Bay (M)
Subic Bay (W)
The Hague (W)
The Hague (M)
Doha (M)
Doha (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB € 5,000 2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Budapest
August 11-14, 2022
1
Lin
/
Xia
(
CHN
)
21-9, 21-11 (0:31)
16
Bisbe
/
Guidarelli
(
ESP
)
8
Andriukaityte
/
Grudzinskaite
(
LTU
)
21-11, 21-15 (0:28)
9
Lovsin
/
Sen
(
SLO
)
5
Kvedaraite
/
Zobnina
(
LTU
)
21-14, 21-14 (0:27)
12
Honti-Majoros
/
Szabo
(
HUN
)
4
Diotallevi
/
Godenzoni
(
ITA
)
21-14, 21-12 (0:34)
13
Granberg
/
Kirkor
(
SWE
)
3
Jochym
/
Legieta
(
POL
)
21-10, 21-12 (0:31)
14
Tsenova
/
Tsenova
(
BUL
)
6
Sanguigni
/
Tamagnone
(
ITA
)
21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
11
Malmstrom
/
Ribom
(
SWE
)
7
Barbour
/
Morrison
(
ENG
)
21-10, 21-14 (0:34)
10
Elekova
/
Harmanova
(
SVK
)
2
Friedl
/
Holzer
(
AUT
)
21-14, 19-21, 15-10 (0:42)
15
Bak
/
Gras
(
NED
)
1
Lin
/
Xia
(
CHN
)
21-18, 21-7 (0:31)
8
Andriukaityte
/
Grudzinskaite
(
LTU
)
5
Kvedaraite
/
Zobnina
(
LTU
)
21-12, 21-19 (0:35)
4
Diotallevi
/
Godenzoni
(
ITA
)
3
Jochym
/
Legieta
(
POL
)
27-25, 23-21 (0:51)
11
Malmstrom
/
Ribom
(
SWE
)
10
Elekova
/
Harmanova
(
SVK
)
21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
2
Friedl
/
Holzer
(
AUT
)
1
Lin
/
Xia
(
CHN
)
Advances to Main Draw
5
Kvedaraite
/
Zobnina
(
LTU
)
Advances to Main Draw
3
Jochym
/
Legieta
(
POL
)
Advances to Main Draw
2
Friedl
/
Holzer
(
AUT
)
Advances to Main Draw
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.