Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Ios:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2022:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Tlaxcala (M)
Tlaxcala (W)
Rosarito (M)
Rosarito (W)
Coolangatta (M)
Coolangatta (W)
Itapema (M)
Itapema (W)
Songkhla (M)
Songkhla (W)
Doha (M)
Doha (W)
Madrid (M)
Madrid (W)
Kusadasi (M)
Kusadasi (W)
Rhodes (M)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Cervia (M)
Cervia (W)
Jurmala (M)
Jurmala (W)
Klaipeda (M)
Klaipeda (W)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Balikesir (M)
Balikesir (W)
Bialystok (M)
Bialystok (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Giardini Naxos (M)
Giardini Naxos (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Lecce (M)
Lecce (W)
Espinho (M)
Espinho (W)
Ciro Marina (M)
Ciro Marina (W)
Daegu (W)
Agadir (M)
Agadir (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Leuven (M)
Leuven (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Myslowice (M)
Myslowice (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Cortegaça (M)
Cortegaça (W)
Baden (W)
Montpellier (M)
Baden (M)
Warsaw (M)
Paris (M)
Paris (W)
Sun Island (M)
Sun Island (W)
Dubai (M)
Dubai (W)
Dubai (M)
Dubai (W)
Sohar (M)
Cape Town (M)
Cape Town (W)
Uberlandia (M)
Uberlandia (W)
Torquay (M)
Torquay (W)
Torquay (M)
Torquay (W)
Subic Bay (M)
Subic Bay (W)
The Hague (W)
The Hague (M)
Doha (M)
Doha (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB € 5,000 2022 VM Beach Pro Tour Futures - Ios
June 29-July 2, 2022
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Eylon Elazar
/
Netanel Ohana
Israel
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
63
1.333
(8)
Joaquin Bello
/
Luis Javier Bello
England
1
1
3
3
1.000
102
96
1.063
(9)
Issa Batrane
/
Frederick Bialokoz
England
1
1
2
3
0.667
81
91
0.890
(16)
Dimitrios Chatzinikolaou
/
Stylianos Tzioumakas
Greece
0
2
1
4
0.250
78
95
0.821
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(10)
Jonathan Jordan
/
Immanuel Zurcher
Switzerland
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
57
1.474
(2)
Surin Jongklang
/
Banlue Nakprakhong
Thailand
1
1
2
2
1.000
70
73
0.959
(15)
Panagiotis Ioannidis
/
Thodoris Papadimitriou
Greece
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
77
0.948
(7)
Jan Dumek
/
Jiri Sedlak
Czech Republic
0
2
0
4
0.000
64
84
0.762
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(11)
Vaclav Bercik
/
Matyas Dzavoronok
Czech Republic
2
0
4
2
2.000
101
92
1.098
(6)
Felix Friedl
/
Maximilian Trummer
Austria
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
80
1.125
(3)
Tomas Semerad
/
Tadeas Trousil
Czech Republic
1
1
3
2
1.500
86
87
0.989
(14)
Antiol Kola
/
Stavros Ntallas
Greece
0
2
0
4
0.000
66
84
0.786
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(4)
Iason Kanellos
/
Angelos Mandilaris
Greece
2
0
4
1
4.000
88
85
1.035
(12)
Nils Ringoen
/
Svein Solhaug
Norway
1
1
3
2
1.500
95
85
1.118
(13)
Simon Kulzer
/
Momme Lorenz
Germany
1
1
2
2
1.000
78
74
1.054
(5)
Poravid Taovato
/
Pithak Tipjan
Thailand
0
2
0
4
0.000
71
88
0.807
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.