Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Göteborg:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
CEV C&S 2017
CEV C&S 2018
FIVB 2019
CEV Under Age 2019
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB € 5,000 World Tour One Star Göteborg
April 18-21, 2019
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Aliaksandr Dziadkou
/
Pavel Piatrushka
Belarus
2
0
4
0
MAX
86
68
1.265
(9)
Alexey Gusev
/
Pavel Shustrov
Russia
1
1
3
2
1.500
94
87
1.080
(8)
Sergey Gorbenko
/
Vasilii Ivanov
Russia
1
1
2
3
0.667
92
96
0.958
(16)
Viktor Jonsson
/
Linus Tholse
Sweden
0
2
0
4
0.000
63
84
0.750
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(7)
Haralds Regza
/
Toms Smedins
Latvia
2
0
4
1
4.000
106
99
1.071
(10)
Andrey Bolgov
/
Vladislav Ermilov
Russia
1
1
3
2
1.500
100
94
1.064
(15)
Alexander Herrmann
/
Ludvig Simonsson
Sweden
1
1
2
3
0.667
90
94
0.957
(2)
Armin Dollinger
/
Simon Kulzer
Germany
0
2
1
4
0.250
82
91
0.901
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(3)
Selcuk Sekerci
/
Safa Urlu
Türkiye
2
0
4
1
4.000
99
81
1.222
(14)
David Ahman
/
Jonatan Hellvig
Sweden
1
1
3
2
1.500
92
87
1.057
(11)
Lukas Pfretzschner
/
Robin Sowa
Germany
1
1
2
3
0.667
88
91
0.967
(6)
Hitoshi Murakami
/
Takashi Tsuchiya
Japan
0
2
1
4
0.250
79
99
0.798
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(4)
Alexander Annerstedt
/
Martin Appelgren
Sweden
2
0
4
1
4.000
108
94
1.149
(13)
Samuele Cottafava
/
Jakob Windisch
Italy
1
1
3
2
1.500
109
103
1.058
(5)
Jumpei Ikeda
/
Katsuhiro Shiratori
Japan
1
1
2
2
1.000
72
82
0.878
(12)
Milosz Kruk
/
Dominik Poznanski
Poland
0
2
0
4
0.000
77
87
0.885
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.