Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Moscow:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 1998
FIVB 1999
CEV 2005
CEV 2006
CEV 2007
FIVB 2008
FIVB 2009
FIVB 2010
FIVB 2011
FIVB 2012
Other 2012
FIVB 2013
FIVB 2014
FIVB 2015
FIVB 2016
FIVB 2017
FIVB 2018
CEV 2019
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB US$150,000 Moscow Four Star
August 14-18, 2019
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Viacheslav Krasilnikov
/
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Russia
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
53
1.585
(16)
Esteban Grimalt
/
Marco Grimalt
Chile
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
75
0.973
(17)
Steven van de Velde
/
Christiaan Varenhorst
Netherlands
1
1
2
2
1.000
68
73
0.932
(32)
Selcuk Sekerci
/
Safa Urlu
Türkiye
0
2
0
4
0.000
60
84
0.714
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(2)
Alison Cerutti
/
Alvaro Filho
Brazil
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
70
1.200
(15)
Sam Pedlow
/
Sam Schachter
Canada
1
1
3
2
1.500
103
98
1.051
(18)
Aleksandrs Samoilovs
/
Janis Smedins
Latvia
1
1
2
3
0.667
90
99
0.909
(31)
Maxim Sivolap
/
Artem Yarzutkin
Russia
0
2
0
4
0.000
78
88
0.886
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(30)
Maciej Rudol
/
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Poland
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
83
1.145
(14)
Mirco Gerson
/
Adrian Heidrich
Switzerland
1
1
3
2
1.500
88
79
1.114
(3)
Evandro Goncalves
/
Bruno Schmidt
Brazil
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
77
1.026
(19)
Billy Allen
/
Stafford Slick
United States
0
2
0
4
0.000
61
84
0.726
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(20)
Saymon Barbosa
/
Guto Carvalhaes
Brazil
2
0
4
2
2.000
106
98
1.082
(13)
Adrian Gavira
/
Pablo Herrera
Spain
1
1
3
2
1.500
92
88
1.045
(4)
Alexander Brouwer
/
Robert Meeuwsen
Netherlands
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
87
1.034
(29)
Ruslan Bykanov
/
Maksim Hudyakov
Russia
0
2
0
4
0.000
69
84
0.821
Pool E
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(12)
Nikita Liamin
/
Taras Myskiv
Russia
2
0
4
0
MAX
101
89
1.135
(5)
Daniele Lupo
/
Paolo Nicolai
Italy
1
1
2
2
1.000
91
87
1.046
(21)
Robin Seidl
/
Philipp Waller
Austria
1
1
2
3
0.667
94
93
1.011
(28)
Florian Breer
/
Quentin Metral
Switzerland
0
2
1
4
0.250
79
96
0.823
Pool F
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(11)
Taylor Crabb
/
Jake Gibb
United States
2
0
4
1
4.000
99
94
1.053
(6)
Julius Thole
/
Clemens Wickler
Germany
1
1
3
2
1.500
94
83
1.133
(22)
Clemens Doppler
/
Alexander Horst
Austria
1
1
2
2
1.000
84
69
1.217
(27)
Julian Horl
/
Tobias Winter
Austria
0
2
0
4
0.000
53
84
0.631
Pool G
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(23)
Dries Koekelkoren
/
Tom van Walle
Belgium
2
0
4
2
2.000
103
103
1.000
(10)
Nils Ehlers
/
Lars Fluggen
Germany
1
1
3
2
1.500
94
77
1.221
(7)
Andre Loyola
/
George Wanderley
Brazil
1
1
3
3
1.000
107
97
1.103
(26)
Peng Gao
/
Yang Li
China
0
2
1
4
0.250
71
98
0.724
Pool H
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(9)
Ilya Leshukov
/
Konstantin Semenov
Russia
2
0
4
0
MAX
93
77
1.208
(8)
Ondrej Perusic
/
David Schweiner
Czech Republic
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
78
0.962
(24)
Iaroslav Gordieiev
/
Sergiy Popov
Ukraine
1
1
2
3
0.667
101
102
0.990
(25)
Lombardo Ontiveros
/
Juan Virgen
Mexico
0
2
1
4
0.250
87
99
0.879
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.