Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Gstaad:
  FIVB 2019:
Tournament:
News:
Women's FIVB US$300,000 Swatch Major Gstaad Five Star
July 8-14, 2019
               
Match #1  
               
 
16 Bell / Ngauamo (AUS)  
21-19, 21-19 (0:36)  
17 Dabizha / Rudykh (RUS)  
 
9 McNamara / McNamara (CAN)  
21-16, 21-13 (0:28)  
24 Orellana / Revuelta (MEX)  
 
8 Bieneck / Schneider (GER)  
21-14, 21-19 (0:36)  
25 Bonnerova / Maixnerova (CZE)  
 
5 Antunes / Lima (BRA)  
21-10, 21-9 (0:25)  
28 Bisgaard / Olsen (DEN)  
 
12 Gallay / Pereyra (ARG)  
13-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:46)  
21 Placette / Richard (FRA)  
 
13 Arvaniti / Karagkouni (GRE)  
21-16, 21-19 (0:34)  
20 Lin / Zeng (CHN)  
 
               
Match #8  
               
 
               
Match #9  
               
 
14 Chamereau / Jupiter (FRA)  
21-13, 21-9 (0:30)  
19 Numwong / Udomchavee (THA)  
 
11 Laird / Palmer (AUS)  
21-16, 21-17 (0:37)  
22 Lobato / Navarro (ESP)  
 
6 Wang / Xue (CHN)  
21-11, 21-12 (0:28)  
27 Huber / Hubscher (SUI)  
 
7 Kozuch / Ludwig (GER)  
21-14, 21-15 (0:32)  
26 Nagata / Suzuki (JPN)  
 
10 Ishii / Murakami (JPN)  
21-18, 21-19 (0:37)  
23 Bloem / Sinnema (NED)  
 
15 Lunina / Samoday (UKR)  
22-20, 21-19 (0:41)  
18 Hongpak / Radarong (THA)  
 
               
Match #16  
               
 
1 Claes / Sponcil (USA)  
21-18, 26-24 (0:39)  
17 Dabizha / Rudykh (RUS)  
 
9 McNamara / McNamara (CAN)  
21-10, 21-19 (0:33)  
8 Bieneck / Schneider (GER)  
 
5 Antunes / Lima (BRA)  
21-11, 21-18 (0:32)  
21 Placette / Richard (FRA)  
 
13 Arvaniti / Karagkouni (GRE)  
21-15, 19-21, 15-9 (0:42)  
4 Graudina / Kravcenoka (LAT)  
 
3 Birlova / Ukolova (RUS)  
21-19, 14-21, 18-16 (0:51)  
14 Chamereau / Jupiter (FRA)  
 
22 Lobato / Navarro (ESP)  
17-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:51)  
6 Wang / Xue (CHN)  
 
7 Kozuch / Ludwig (GER)  
21-15, 21-17 (0:32)  
23 Bloem / Sinnema (NED)  
 
18 Hongpak / Radarong (THA)  
21-13, 21-19 (0:35)  
2 Antonelli / Salgado (BRA)  
 
17 Dabizha / Rudykh (RUS)
Advances to Main Draw
8 Bieneck / Schneider (GER)
Advances to Main Draw
5 Antunes / Lima (BRA)
Advances to Main Draw
4 Graudina / Kravcenoka (LAT)
Advances to Main Draw
3 Birlova / Ukolova (RUS)
Advances to Main Draw
6 Wang / Xue (CHN)
Advances to Main Draw
7 Kozuch / Ludwig (GER)
Advances to Main Draw
2 Antonelli / Salgado (BRA)
Advances to Main Draw

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.